Our Team

Magdalena Eysmont
Magdalena Eysmont
Magdalena Eysmont

Managing Director, School Governor

Monika Konieczna-Kowalczyk
Monika Konieczna-Kowalczyk
Monika Konieczna-Kowalczyk

School Governor

Beata Belchowska
Beata Belchowska
Beata Belchowska

Headmistress
Polish Language Teacher Year 4

Maria Fiedorczuk-Piechota
Maria Fiedorczuk-Piechota
Maria Fiedorczuk-Piechota

Headmistress Deputy
British Curriculum coordinator

Anna Mytko
Anna Mytko
Anna Mytko

Headmistress Assistant

Caleigh Furlong
Caleigh Furlong
Caleigh Furlong

English Teacher
Main Teacher Year 1 CF

Vasiliki Konstantinidou
Vasiliki Konstantinidou
Vasiliki Konstantinidou

Early Years British Curriculum Teacher
Main Teacher Year 0 VK

Delia Perrigo
Delia Perrigo
Delia Perrigo

Early Years British Curriculum Teacher
Main Teacher Year 1 DP

Aleksandra Maliszewska
Aleksandra Maliszewska
Aleksandra Maliszewska

Early Years Teacher
Main Teacher Year 1 AM

Olga Kerczmańska
Olga Kerczmańska
Olga Kerczmańska

Early Years Polish Curriculum Teacher
Main Teacher Year 2 OK

Marlena Pyrka
Marlena Pyrka
Marlena Pyrka

Early Years Teacher
Main Teacher Year 2 MP

Kevin Wellington Githehu
Kevin Wellington Githehu
Kevin Wellington Githehu

English Curriculum Teacher
Main Teacher Year 2 KG


Aleksandra Kiljan
Aleksandra Kiljan
Aleksandra Kiljan

Early Years Polish Curriculum Teacher
Main Teacher Year 3 AK

Sicello Sibanda
Sicello Sibanda
Sicello Sibanda

English Teacher
Main Teacher Year 3 SI

Aleksandra Kuszaj
Aleksandra Kuszaj
Aleksandra Kuszaj

School Counsellor, Support Teacher
Main Teacher Year 4AJK

Jonaver Rebite
Jonaver Rebite
Jonaver Rebite

Chemistry, Biology, Geography and Physics Teacher- British Curriculum
Main Teacher Year 4JR

Katarzyna Lipińska
Katarzyna Lipińska
Katarzyna Lipińska

Art, Ethics and Religion Teacher
Main Teacher Yaer 5 KL

Patrycja Kowalewska
Patrycja Kowalewska
Patrycja Kowalewska

Polish Language Teacher
Main Teacher Year 5 PK

Michael Pulford
Michael Pulford
Michael Pulford

English Year 6, History and Citizenship Teacher- British Curriculum
Main Teacher Year 6MJP

Damian Merkel
Damian Merkel
Damian Merkel

P.E. Teacher
Main Teacher Year 6 DM

Caspir Lilly
Caspir Lilly
Caspir Lilly

British Curriculum Coordinator
English Teacher Year 7 and Year 8
Main Teacher Year 7CL

Rana Al- Hamdani
Rana Al- Hamdani
Rana Al- Hamdani

Coordinator of Maths and ICT
Math and ICT Teacher- British Curriculum
Main Teacher Year 7 RA

Marta Jaskuła
Marta Jaskuła
Marta Jaskuła

Polish Language Teacher
Main Teacher Year 8 MJ

Joshua Connaly
Joshua Connaly
Joshua Connaly

English Teacher Year 4-5

Zuzanna Stokowska
Zuzanna Stokowska
Zuzanna Stokowska

Biology Teacher - Polish Curriculum

Hubert Grzybowski
Hubert Grzybowski
Hubert Grzybowski

Geography Teacher - Polish Curriculum

Tomasz Wojnowski
Tomasz Wojnowski
Tomasz Wojnowski

P.E. Teacher
Main Teacher Year 8 TW

Judy Mutua
Judy Mutua
Judy Mutua

Math Year 4-5 and Geography Year 4-6 Teacher- English Curriculum Year 4-6

Magdalena Matuszewska
Magdalena Matuszewska
Magdalena Matuszewska

Spanish Language Teacher

Ditsa Babayan
Ditsa Babayan
Ditsa Babayan

Spanish Language Teacher

Paweł Nowak
Paweł Nowak
Paweł Nowak

History, Citizenship and Safety Education Teacher

Witold Pląskowski
Witold Pląskowski
Witold Pląskowski

Math Teacher- Polish Curriculum Year 4-8

Jakub Chybowski
Jakub Chybowski
Jakub Chybowski

Phisycs and Chemistry Teacher- Polish Curriculum

Artur Maciejewski
Artur Maciejewski
Artur Maciejewski

Music Teacher

Radosław Kur
Radosław Kur
Radosław Kur

Psychologist

Zuzanna Jóźwiuk
Zuzanna Jóźwiuk
Zuzanna Jóźwiuk

Support Teacher

Aleksandra Ustrzycka
Aleksandra Ustrzycka
Aleksandra Ustrzycka

Psychologist, Support Teacher

Viktoria Dremliukh
Viktoria Dremliukh
Viktoria Dremliukh

EFL and After School Teacher

Anna Bramnik-Neumann
Anna Bramnik-Neumann
Anna Bramnik-Neumann

Speech Therapist

Karolina Młynek
Karolina Młynek
Karolina Młynek

Speech Therapist

Kinga Staroń
Kinga Staroń
Kinga Staroń

Support Teacher

Patrycja Obóraka
Patrycja Obóraka
Patrycja Obóraka

After School Coordinator
Support Teacher

Marlena Kos
Marlena Kos
Marlena Kos

Early Years Polish Curriculum Teacher
PFL Teacher

Dawid Bzorek
Dawid Bzorek
Dawid Bzorek

PFL Teacher

Liliia Hrynda
Liliia Hrynda
Liliia Hrynda

Cover Teacher

Piotr
Piotr
Piotr

After School Teacher

Anna Rabiniak
Anna Rabiniak
Anna Rabiniak

After School Teacher

Irina Shkolnikova
Irina Shkolnikova
Irina Shkolnikova

After School Teacher

Jonajen Rebite
Jonajen Rebite
Jonajen Rebite

Cover Teacher
EFL and After School Teacher


Agnieszka Pacucha
Agnieszka Pacucha
Agnieszka Pacucha

HR and Admissions Coordinator, Administration Manager

Halyna Kolpakova
Halyna Kolpakova
Halyna Kolpakova

Office Staff, Payments and Finance Coordinator

Agnieszka Behnam
Agnieszka Behnam
Agnieszka Behnam

Office Staff

Joanna Iwaszkiewicz
Joanna Iwaszkiewicz
Joanna Iwaszkiewicz

Office Staff

Gabriela Konopka
Gabriela Konopka
Gabriela Konopka

Office Staff

Jan Eysmot
Jan Eysmot
Jan Eysmot

Admin and Legal Suport Coordinator

Jan Napiórkowski
Jan Napiórkowski
Jan Napiórkowski

Office Staff

Wiesława Lange
Wiesława Lange
Wiesława Lange

Nurse