Our Team

Magdalena Eysmont
Magdalena Eysmont
Magdalena Eysmont

Managing Director

Monika Konieczna-Kowalczyk
Monika Konieczna-Kowalczyk
Monika Konieczna-Kowalczyk

Managing Director

Maria Fiedorczuk- Piechota
Maria Fiedorczuk- Piechota
Maria Fiedorczuk- Piechota

Headmistress

Beata Belchowska
Beata Belchowska
Beata Belchowska

Deputy Head
PolishLanguage Teacher
Main Teacher Year 8 BB

Caleigh Furlong
Caleigh Furlong
Caleigh Furlong

PR and Communications Officer
English Curiculum Teacher
Main Teacher Year 3 CF

Delia Perrigo
Delia Perrigo
Delia Perrigo

English Teacher
Main Teacher Year 0 DP

Olga Kerczmańska
Olga Kerczmańska
Olga Kerczmańska

Early Years Teacher
Main Teacher Year 1 OK

Marlena Pyrka
Marlena Pyrka
Marlena Pyrka

Early Years Teacher
Main Teacher Year 1 MP


Marie Fahrenholz
Marie Fahrenholz
Marie Fahrenholz

Head of Science Y0-3
English Curriculum Teacher
Main Teacher Year 1 MF

Aleksandra Kiljan
Aleksandra Kiljan
Aleksandra Kiljan

Early Years Teacher
Main Teacher Year 2 AK

Sicello Sibanda
Sicello Sibanda
Sicello Sibanda

English Teacher
Main Teacher Year 2 SI

Aleksandra Maliszewska
Aleksandra Maliszewska
Aleksandra Maliszewska

Early Years Teacher
Main Teacher Year 3 AM

Katarzyna Lipińska
Katarzyna Lipińska
Katarzyna Lipińska

Art, Ethics and Religion Teacher
Main Teacher Yaer 4 KL

Patrycja Kowalewska
Patrycja Kowalewska
Patrycja Kowalewska

Polish Language Teacher
Main Teacher Year 4 PK

Ratsaka Modjadji
Ratsaka Modjadji
Ratsaka Modjadji

English and DT Teacher Year 4-5
Main Teacher Year 5 RM

Damian Merkel
Damian Merkel
Damian Merkel

P.E. Teacher
Main Teacher Year 5 DM

Anna Gruczyk
Anna Gruczyk
Anna Gruczyk

Science, Geography and Biology Teacher
Therapist
Main Teacher Year 5 AŚ

Rana Al- Hamdani
Rana Al- Hamdani
Rana Al- Hamdani

Head of Maths and ICT
Math and ICT Teacher- British Curriculum
Main Teacher Year 6 RA

Marta Jaskuła
Marta Jaskuła
Marta Jaskuła

Polish Language Teacher
Main Teacher Year 7 MJ

Tomasz Wojnowski
Tomasz Wojnowski
Tomasz Wojnowski

P.E. Teacher
Main Teacher Year 8 TW

Michael Pulford
Michael Pulford
Michael Pulford

English, History and Citizenship teacher- British Curriculum

Caspir Lilly
Caspir Lilly
Caspir Lilly

English Teacher Year 6-8

Adelaide Mwangolela
Adelaide Mwangolela
Adelaide Mwangolela

Math and Geography Teacher- English Curriculum Year 4-6

Jonaver Rebite
Jonaver Rebite
Jonaver Rebite

Science, Chemistry, Biology, Geography and Physics Teacher- British Curriculum

Magdalena Matuszewska
Magdalena Matuszewska
Magdalena Matuszewska

Spanish Language Teacher

Ditsa Babayan
Ditsa Babayan
Ditsa Babayan

Spanish Language Teacher

Paweł Nowak
Paweł Nowak
Paweł Nowak

History Teacher- Polish Curriculum

Witold Pląskowski
Witold Pląskowski
Witold Pląskowski

Math Teacher- Polish Curriculum Year 7-8

Jakub Chybowski
Jakub Chybowski
Jakub Chybowski

Phisycs and Chemistry Teacher- Polish Curriculum

Artur Maciejewski
Artur Maciejewski
Artur Maciejewski

Music Teacher

Paulina Żabińska
Paulina Żabińska
Paulina Żabińska

School Counselor and Special Education Teacher

Tosia Apczyńska
Tosia Apczyńska
Tosia Apczyńska

Psychologist

Zuzanna Jóźwiuk
Zuzanna Jóźwiuk
Zuzanna Jóźwiuk

Support Teacher

Dariusz Szymaniak
Dariusz Szymaniak
Dariusz Szymaniak

Support Teacher
After School Teacher

Łukasz Zieliński
Łukasz Zieliński
Łukasz Zieliński

After School Teachers' Coordinator

Kinga Staroń
Kinga Staroń
Kinga Staroń

Support Teacher

Agnieszka Jas-Bitner
Agnieszka Jas-Bitner
Agnieszka Jas-Bitner

Speech Therapist

Viktoria Dremliukh
Viktoria Dremliukh
Viktoria Dremliukh

EFL and After School Teacher

Tytus Sadoch
Tytus Sadoch
Tytus Sadoch

After School Teacher

Piotr Sobieszek
Piotr Sobieszek
Piotr Sobieszek

After School Teacher

Marlena Kos
Marlena Kos
Marlena Kos

Cover Teacher


Agata Skowrońska
Agata Skowrońska
Agata Skowrońska

Headteacher’s Assistant

Agnieszka Pacucha
Agnieszka Pacucha
Agnieszka Pacucha

Administration Manager

Halyna Kolpakova
Halyna Kolpakova
Halyna Kolpakova

Office Staff

Agnieszka Behnam
Agnieszka Behnam
Agnieszka Behnam

Office Staff

Joanna Iwaszkiewicz
Joanna Iwaszkiewicz
Joanna Iwaszkiewicz

Office Staff

Anna Rolnik
Anna Rolnik
Anna Rolnik

Office Staff

Jan Napiórkowski
Jan Napiórkowski
Jan Napiórkowski

Office Staff

Wiesława Lange
Wiesława Lange
Wiesława Lange

Nurse